.

subscribebutton1

Log in
x
Register
x

Search - Documents
Search - Articles and Content

 

Residents' Association Forum

 

General => General Discussion => Topic started by: Highways Contact on May 23, 2014, 03:23:17 PM

 



Title: TD Election Result
Post by: Highways Contact on May 23, 2014, 03:23:17 PM
Results just in and many congrats to Tricia.


BLAND, Tricia  Thames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' Assn.  1339  Elected 
ELDERGILL, Francis  Labour  180   
EVANS, Hugh Charles Halcott  Conservative  297   
FRY, Samantha  UKIP  138


Title: Re: TD Election Result
Post by: Admin on May 23, 2014, 03:52:52 PM
Yes indeed.  Elsewhere in Elmbridge no change so far except an unfortunate loss in Molesey East by the Molesey RA to the Tories. 


Title: Re: TD Election Result
Post by: Juninho on May 23, 2014, 04:25:47 PM
Excellent news and well done Tricia!


Title: Re: TD Election Result
Post by: Admin on May 23, 2014, 04:36:18 PM
Full results for Elmbridge:
Esher
Simon Waugh (CON) 941
David Bassett (RA) 907
CON HOLD

Long Ditton
Shweta Kapadia (LD) 1105
Martin Fox (CON) 602
Susannah Cunningham (UKIP) 259
Roger Hughes (LAB) 158
LD HOLD

Thames Ditton
Tricia Bland (RA) 1339
        Hugh Evans (CON) 297
        Francis Eldergill (LAB) 180
Samantha Fry (UKIP) 138
RA HOLD

Hinchley Wood
Nigel Haig-Brown (RA) 1137
Xingang Wang (CON) 298
Sandra Field (UKIP) 138
RA HOLD

Claygate
Mary Marshall (LD) 1276
Mark Sugden (CON) 956
Bernard Collignon (UKIP) 239
LD HOLD

Molesey East
Steve Bax (CON) 953
Tony Popham (RA) 835
Trevor Marshall (UKIP) 125
Marc Doran (LAB) 121
Paul Nagle (LD) 71
CON GAIN FROM RA

Molesey North
Stuart Selleck (RA) 1105
Grahame Throm-Jones (CON) 364
Paul Wheatley (UKIP) 247
Ray Kelly (LAB) 111
Alastair Sturgis (LD) 70
Monkey the Drummer (OMRLP) 22
RA HOLD

Molesey South
Ruby Ahmed (RA) 1157
Christan Mahne (CON) 349
Jamal Ajjane (LAB) 256
RA HOLD

Cobham & Downside
Dorothy Mitchell (CON) 1072
Nicholas Wood (UKIP) 380
Irene Threlkeld (LAB) 174
Michael Smith (LD) 148
CON HOLD

Cobham Fairmile
Tim Grey (CON) 466
Richard Atkins (UKIP) 197
David Bellchamber (LD) 101
Maria Odone (IND) 98
Hugh Bryant (LAB) 78
CON HOLD

Oxshott & Stoke d'Abernon
James Vickers (CON) 1219
Philip Birch (UKIP) 286
Pamela Day (LD) 140
Marian Holmes (LAB) 91
CON HOLD

Walton Ambleside
Andrew Kelly (CON) 603
       David Ions (UKIP) 239
Peter Hawkes (LAB) 234
CON HOLD

Walton Central
Alan Palmer (RA) 939
Malcolm Howard (CON) 731
David Humphries (UKIP) 214
Graham Smith (LAB) 150
RA HOLD

Walton North
Rachael Lake (CON) 734
Anita Wooldridge (UKIP) 397
Peter Jepson (LAB) 337
Badger (OMRLP) 71
CON HOLD

Hersham North
Mary Sheldon (CON) 800
        Irene Hamilton (LAB) 399
Peter Field (UKIP) 357
Crazy Dave (OMRLP) 43
CON HOLD

Hersham South
Ruth Mitchell (CON) 1257
Mark Gower (LAB) 342
Andrew Sturgis (LD) 239
CON HOLD

Weybridge South
Richard Knight (CON) 646
Susan Bohane (LD) 231
Redvers Cunningham (UKIP) 178
Elinor Jones (LAB) 102
CON HOLD

Oatlands Park
Lewis Brown (CON) 1266
Martin Listeer (LAB) 227
John Smith (LD) 213
CON HOLD

St George's Hill
Simon Foale (CON) 811
Kelvin Mackenzie (IND) 770
Thomas Wicks (LAB) 127
CON HOLD


Title: Re: TD Election Result
Post by: Deborah on May 23, 2014, 04:58:49 PM
Well done Tricia!


Title: Re: TD Election Result
Post by: Ratty on May 26, 2014, 01:49:47 PM
Who is our elected MEP?


Title: Re: TD Election Result
Post by: tdres on May 26, 2014, 02:41:53 PM
There are 10 for the south east region overall

CON Richard Ashworth
CON Nirj Deva
CON Dan Hannan
GRN Keith Taylor
LAB Anneliese Dodds
LD Catherine Bearder
UKIP Janice Atkinson
UKIP Nigel Farage
UKIP Ray Finch
UKIP Diane James


Residents' Association Forum | Powered by SMF 1.0.7.
© 2001-2005, Lewis Media. All Rights Reserved.